Carolina Voyager logo

STAFF DIRECTORY 2023-2024

School Leadership Team:

John Kabel, School Leader

Leslie Adkins, Assistant Principal

Ricardo Rivers, Dean of Students

Tricia Lisinski, Operations Manager

Front Office Staff:

Karie Brewer, Registrar 

Cheryl Johnston, Attendance Clerk 

Carrie MacDonald, School Secretary 

Guidance: 

Kristina Weiss, Elementary Counselor 

Kellie Meggett, Middle School Counselor

Elementary Education Staff: 

Kindergarten 

Bret Pental 

Sandi Wells (TA) 

Katie Chapman 

Julia Binnarr (TA) 

1st Grade 

Elizabeth Rosinski 

Scyler Weimer 

Dominique Lemacks (TA) 

2nd Grade 

Amanda Meyer 

Kristina Broughton 

Fatma Aydin (TA)

Elementary Education Staff: 

3rd Grade 

Fiona Atkinson 

Margaret Davis Huggins 

4th Grade 

Judith Anne Gibson 

Kelly Minerly 

5th Grade 

Hedaya Rezk, Science/Math 

Tee Atkins, ELA/Social Studies 

 

 

 

 

 

Middle School 

Allie Douglas, English Language Arts 

Lawrence Gilmore, English Language Arts

Mike Richter, Spanish 1/Social Studies 

Amos Sifiye, Middle School Math 

Meah LaPointe, Math 

Caitlin Martin, Science 

Beth Hardy, EL Teacher 

Debbie Lamb, Occupational Therapist 

John Wagner, School Psychologist

Clint Brown, building substitute

Special Area Teachers: 

Luis Carreon, Spanish 

Jennifer Gennarelli, P.E. and Health 

Sonja Higgins, Art 

Tiffany Holland, Music 

Mike Richter, Middle School Spanish 

Monica Singletary, Project Lead The Way

 

 

Exceptional Education Staff: 

Dana Blomberg, Special Education 

Catherine Vukelic, Special Education 

Paige Kane, Math Interventionist 

Heather Minter, Special Education TA 

Myeisha Mitchell, Special Education TA

Carrie Nichols, Reading Interventionist 

Paige Rose, Student Support Specialist

Katelyn Williams, Speech Pathologist 

Support Staff: 

Melissa Ankersen, Technology Director 

Jennifer Drum, Instructional Coach 

Ginny Flowers, Reading Coach 

Angela Mexicott, School Nurse 

Andrianne Smalls, Math Coach 

 

 

 

 

Translate »